Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
Saturday, Jan. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Lacrosse
Florida Southern
at Mercer/North Greenville
Macon, GA
1:00 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Lacrosse
Florida Southern
at Belmont Abbey
Belmont, NC
3:00 PM
 
Sunday, Feb. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Lacrosse
Florida Southern
at Catawba
Salisbury, NC
12:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Lacrosse
Emmanuel
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
1:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Mar. 6
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Lacrosse
Wingate
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
12:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Lacrosse
Florida Southern
at Saint Rose
Albany, NY
3:00 PM
Apr 28 Final
Men's Lacrosse
12 Florida Southern
13 at Tampa
Tampa, FL (SSC Tournament Semifinals)
Apr 22 Final
Men's Lacrosse
11 Lynn
8 Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Apr 15 Final
Men's Lacrosse
9 Florida Southern
8 at Rollins
Winter Park, FL
Apr 05 Final
Men's Lacrosse
18 #13 Tampa
8 Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Apr 01 Final
Men's Lacrosse
8 Florida Southern
19 at Florida Tech
Melbourne, FL
Social Media
More Headlines

Lalli Named USILA Scholar All-American

Men's Lacrosse

PERRY, NY - Florida Southern College men's lacrosse goalkeeper Matt Lalli joined an elite group of student-athletes when he was named as a USILA Scholar all-American, the first such honor for a Moccasin men's lacrosse player.

Florida Southern Finishes 16th in Learfield Directors' Cup

CLEVELAND, OH - Florida Southern College athletics continued its long tradition of success with a 16th place finish in the final standings of the 2016-17 Learfield Directors' Cup, which ranks all athletic programs at the NCAA Division I, II, III and NAIA levels based on their success in athletic competition.

Lison Named Third-Team All-American

Men's Lacrosse

PERRY, NY - Florida Southern College men's lacrosse sophomore Austen Lison has been named as a USILA/Nike third team all-American, the USILA announced on Wednesday evening.

Lalli Named to South Squad for USILA/Nike All-Star Game

Men's Lacrosse

PERRY, NY - Florida Southern College men's lacrosse goalkeeper Matt Lalli has been selected to play in the USILA/Nike North-South All-Star Game, the USILA announced on Tuesday. The 76th annual all-star game will be played at 5:30 p.m. on Friday, May 26, at Chapey Field at Anderson Stadium on the campus of Providence College in Rhode Island.

Ward Selected to Coach in USILA/Nike All-Star Game

Men's Lacrosse

PERRY, NY - Florida Southern College men's lacrosse head coach Marty Ward has been selected to coach the South squad in the annual USILA/Nike North-South All-Star Game, the USILA announced on Wednesday.

Men's Lacrosse Unable to Hold Off Spartans

Men's Lacrosse

TAMPA, FL - Florida Southern College men's lacrosse raced out to a stunning 6-1 lead over No. 1 seed Tampa, but was unable to hold on for the upset in a 13-12 defeat in the semifinals of the Sunshine State Conference Tournament on Friday evening.

Men's Lacrosse Garners Six All-SSC Accolades

Men's Lacrosse

MELBOURNE, FL - Florida Southern College men's lacrosse had six players selected as all-conference selections, the Sunshine State Conference announced on Thursday.

Moccasins Fall to Lynn on Senior Night

Men's Lacrosse

LAKELAND, FL - Florida Southern College men's lacrosse fell to Lynn on Senior Night, leaving its postseason fate in the hands of a three-way coin flip. A trio of Sunshine State Conference teams (FSC, Lynn, Rollins) finished in a three-way tie for the third in the final regular-season standings, meaning one of the three will be eliminated via coin flip on Sunday at noon.

Moccasins Honor Student-Athletes at Annual Banquet

LAKELAND, FL - Florida Southern College recognized its student-athletes, coaches, and athletic department staff at its annual Athletic Academic Awards Banquet on Tuesday night. More than 500 student-athletes, coaches, staff, and invited guests attended the event at Jenkins Field House.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Feb 07
Final
Queens (N.C.) L, 6-12
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Sat Feb 13
Final
at Young Harris W, 10-3
Young Harris, GA
Fri Feb 19
Final - OT
Walsh W, 9-8
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Mon Feb 22
Final
#9 Adelphi L, 8-15
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Fri Feb 26
Final
Mars Hill W, 12-6
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Sun Feb 28
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne W, 11-6
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Thu Mar 03
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 12-10
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Wed Mar 09
Final
Wingate L, 11-13
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Sat Mar 12
Final
#1 Limestone L, 15-23
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Thu Mar 17
Final
Colorado Mesa L, 10-13
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Sat Mar 19
Final
Indianapolis W, 17-12
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium) Vs. Cancer Foundation Game
Tue Mar 22
Final
Adams State W, 13-6
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Sat Mar 26
Final
Florida Tech W, 12-5
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Fri Apr 01
Final
at #3 Tampa L, 7-22
Tampa
Sat Apr 09
Final
Rollins L, 10-11
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Sat Apr 16
Final - 2OT
at #20 Lynn W, 11-10
Senior Night Boca Raton
Sat Apr 23
Final - 2OT
#20 Saint Leo L, 8-9
Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Fri Apr 29
Final
at #5 Tampa L, 9-15
SSC Tournament (Semifinals)
Mon Feb 06
Final
#7 LIU Post L, 10-11
Lakeland, FL
Fri Feb 24
Final
at Wingate W, 9-7
Wingate, NC
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Queens (N.C.) L, 8-17
Charlotte, NC
Tue Feb 28
Final
#17 Lake Erie W, 13-12
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 03
Final
#5 NYIT L, 7-10
Lakeland, FL
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Lincoln Memorial W, 9-7
Harrogate, TN
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Indianapolis W, 8-4
Indianapolis, IN
Thu Mar 16
Final
Ala.-Huntsville W, 21-10
Lakeland, FL
Sun Mar 19
Final
Colorado Mesa L, 9-10
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 24
Final
at #15 Saint Leo W, 15-13
Saint Leo, FL
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Florida Tech L, 8-19
Melbourne, FL
Wed Apr 05
Final
#13 Tampa L, 8-18
Lakeland, FL
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Rollins W, 9-8
Winter Park, FL
Sat Apr 22
Final
Lynn L, 8-11
Lakeland, FL
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Tampa L, 12-13
Tampa, FL (SSC Tournament Semifinals)
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
at Mercer/North Greenville
Macon, GA
Fri Feb 23
3:00 PM
at Belmont Abbey
Belmont, NC
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
at Catawba
Salisbury, NC
Sun Mar 04
1:00 PM
Emmanuel
Lakeland, FL
Tue Mar 06
12:00 PM
Wingate
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 09
3:00 PM
at Saint Rose
Albany, NY
Sun Mar 11
12:00 PM
at Le Moyne
Syracuse, NY
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Colorado Mesa
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lakeland, FL
Wed Mar 28
4:00 PM
UAH
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
at Lynn
Boca Raton, FL
Wed Apr 04
8:00 PM
at Tampa
Tampa, FL
Sat Apr 07
1:00 PM
Rollins
Lakeland, FL
Wed Apr 11
7:00 PM
Saint Leo
Lakeland, FL
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Florida Tech
Lakeland, FL
Sat Apr 21
5:00 PM
at Embry-Riddle
Daytona Beach, FL
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Featured Video