Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
Saturday, Jan. 12
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Swimming
L, 130-132 at Nova Southeastern
Davie, FL
1:00 pm
 
Friday, Jan. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Swimming
Indian River State
Florida Southern
Lakeland
3:30 pm
Jan 12 1:00 pm
Men's Swimming
L, 130-132 at Nova Southeastern
Davie, FL
Jan 11 4:00 pm
Men's Swimming
114 Emory
148 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Dec 18 All Day
Men's Swimming
3rd of 6 teams (665 pts.) at Spartan Invitational (Day 4)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center
Clearwater, FL
Dec 17 All Day
Men's Swimming
3rd of 6 teams (492 pts.) at Spartan Invitational (Day 3)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center
Clearwater, FL
Dec 16 All Day
Men's Swimming
3rd of 6 teams (312.5 pts.) at Spartan Invitational (Day 2)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center
Clearwater, FL
Social Media
More Headlines

Moccasins Walk to #StopSuicide

LAKELAND, FL - Nearly 100 Florida Southern College student-athletes, coaches, and athletics staff participated in the annual "Out of the Darkness" Community Walk around Lake Hollingsworth on Saturday to benefit the Central Florida chapter of the American Foundation for Suicide Prevention (AFSP).

Men's Swimming Team Ranked No. 10 in Latest CSCAA National Poll

The College Swimming Coaches Association of America has released its mid-November national rankings and even with a shake-up in the poll, the Florida Southern men’s team remains in the top-10. The Moccasins head into their final two meets of the semester ranked No. 10, and are one of five Sunshine State Conference teams in the poll.

For the Second Week in a Row, Holmes is SSC Men’s Swimmer of the Week

MELBOURNE, FL – For the second week in a row, and the third time in his career, Florida Southern’s Matthew Holmes is the Sunshine State Conference Men’s Swimmer of the Week. The senior from Rockledge, Florida was the Moccasins’ top performer in their dual meet Saturday afternoon at Florida State, winning one race, placing second in another, and adding a third-place finish to his final line.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 17
Final
134 at Tampa
128 at Florida Southern
Tampa
Fri Nov 07
Final
119 at Florida State
168 at Florida Southern
Tallahassee
Thu Dec 18
Final
at at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 1) 2nd of 5 teams
Davie
Fri Dec 19
Final
at at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 2) 3rd of 5 teams
Davie
Sat Dec 20
Final
at at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 3) 3rd of 5 teams
Davie
Sun Dec 21
Final
at at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 4) 3rd of 5 teams
Davie
Sat Jan 03
1:00 pm
78 Wingate
121 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Jan 09
4:00 pm
107 Emory
176 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Sat Jan 10
1:00 pm
at at Nova Southeastern W, 143-119
Davie
Sat Jan 17
11:30 am
77 Indian River State
127 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Thu Feb 19
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) 2nd of 6 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Fri Feb 20
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) 2nd of 6 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Sat Feb 21
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) 1st of 6 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Sun Feb 22
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) 1st of 6 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Wed Mar 11
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1) 8th of 32
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Thu Mar 12
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2) 7th of 32
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3) 6th of 32
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4) 5th of 32
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Fri Oct 16
3:00 pm
119 Tampa
143 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Oct 23
3:00 pm
at at Florida Tech W, 114-91
Melbourne
Fri Nov 06
4:00 pm
at at Florida State ---
Tallahassee
Sat Nov 07
10:00 am
at at Florida State L, 110-205
Tallahassee
Fri Dec 18
9:30 am / 6:00 pm
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day One) 2nd of 4 teams
Clearwater
Sat Dec 19
9:30 am / 6:00 pm
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day Two) 2nd of 4 teams
Clearwater
Sun Dec 20
9:30 am / 5:00 pm
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day Three) 2nd of 4 teams
Clearwater
Fri Jan 08
4:00 pm
94 Emory
151 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Sat Jan 09
1:00 pm
146.5 Nova Southeastern
115.5 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Jan 15
2:00 pm
at at Indian River State W, 133.5-71.5
Fort Pierce
Thu Feb 18
10:00 am/6:00 pm
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) 4th of 6 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Fri Feb 19
10:00 am/6:00 pm
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) 1st of 6 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Sat Feb 20
10:00 am/6:00 pm
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) 1st of 6 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Sun Feb 21
10:00 am/6:00 pm
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) 1st of 6 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Wed Mar 09
10:30 am/6:00 pm
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 1) 7th (45.5 points)
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Thu Mar 10
10:30 am/6:00 pm
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 2) 3rd (143.5 points)
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Fri Mar 11
10:30 am/6:00 pm
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 3) 3rd (215.5 points)
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Sat Mar 12
10:30 am/6:00 pm
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 4) 3rd (299.5 points)
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Sat Oct 08
Cancelled
Nova Southeastern
Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Oct 14
6:00 pm
at at Tampa L, 82-123
Tampa
Fri Oct 21
2:00 pm
162 Florida Tech
321 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Oct 21
2:00 pm
138 Keiser
344 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Nov 04
5:00 pm
vs. vs. Florida State (Day 1) ---
@ at Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers
Sat Nov 05
10:00 am
vs. vs. Florida State (Day 2) L, 90-225
@ at Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers
Fri Dec 16
5:00 pm
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 1) 4th of 6 teams
Clearwater
Sat Dec 17
All Day
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 2) 4th of 6 teams
Clearwater
Sun Dec 18
All Day
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 3) 4th of 6 teams
Clearwater
Mon Dec 19
All Day
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 4) 4th of 6 teams
Clearwater
Sat Jan 07
12:00 pm
135 Emory
127 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Sat Jan 14
2:00 pm
at at Nova Southeastern L, 112-150
Davie
Fri Jan 20
2:00 pm
106 Indian River State
99 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Thu Feb 16
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) 2nd of 6 teams (172 pts.)
Orlando
Fri Feb 17
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) 2nd of 6 teams (393 pts.)
Orlando
Sat Feb 18
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) 2nd of 6 teams (621 pts.)
Orlando
Sun Feb 19
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) 2nd of 6 teams (841 pts.)
Orlando
Wed Mar 08
TBA
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1) 5th (52 points)
Birmingham, AL
Thu Mar 09
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2) 5th (127 pts.)
Birmingham, AL
Fri Mar 10
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3) 5th (197 pts.)
Birmingham, AL
Sat Mar 11
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4) 4th (265 pts.)
Birmingham, AL
Fri Oct 13
5:30 pm
at Shark Invitational (Day 1) 6th (137.5 pts.)
Davie, FL
Sat Oct 14
9:30 am
at Shark Invitational (Day 2) 5th (477 pts.)
Davie, FL
Fri Oct 20
6:00 pm
at DII Fall Showcase (Day 1) 4th (305 pts.)
Melbourne, FL
Sat Oct 21
10:00 am
at DII Fall Showcase (Day 2) 4th (588 pts.)
Melbourne, FL
Fri Oct 27
6:00 pm
99 Tampa
163 Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
at at Florida State L, 84-176
Tallahassee, FL
Fri Nov 10
5:00 pm
39 Rollins
166 Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Fri Dec 15
All Day
vs. Spartan Invitational (Day 1) 5th of 5 teams
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Sat Dec 16
All Day
vs. Spartan Invitational (Day 2) 4th of 5 teams
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Sun Dec 17
All Day
vs. Spartan Invitational (Day 3) 4th of 5 teams
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Mon Dec 18
All Day
vs. Spartan Invitational (Day 4) 4th of 5 teams
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Fri Jan 12
3:00 pm
74 Emory
131 Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Sat Jan 13
1:00 pm
128 Nova Southeastern
134 Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Fri Jan 19
3:00 pm
96 Saint Leo
168 Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Fri Jan 26
3:00 pm
at at Indian River State L, 102-103
Fort Pierce, FL
Thu Feb 22
All Day
vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) 2nd of 6 teams (183 pts.)
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Fri Feb 23
All Day
vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) 2nd of 6 teams (385 pts.)
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Sat Feb 24
All Day
vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) 2nd of 6 teams (622 pts.)
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Sun Feb 25
All Day
vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) 2nd of 6 teams (802 pts.)
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Wed Mar 14
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1) 7th (41 pts.)
Greensboro, NC
Thu Mar 15
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2) 5th (138 pts.)
Greensboro, NC
Fri Mar 16
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3) 4th (213 pts.)
Greensboro, NC
Sat Mar 17
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4) 4th (279 pts.)
Greensboro, NC
Fri Oct 19
4:00 pm
at at Rollins W, 152-34
Winter Park, FL
Sat Oct 20
11:00 am
at at Saint Leo L, 98.5-163.5
Saint Leo, FL
Fri Oct 26
5:00 pm
at at Tampa W, 148-114
Tampa, FL
Sat Nov 03
1:00 pm
at at Florida State L, 90-172
Tallahassee, FL
Fri Nov 16
All Day
at at Panther Invitational (Day 1) 1st of 3 teams (128 pts.)
Melbourne, FL
Sat Nov 17
All Day
at at Panther Invitational (Day 2) 1st of 3 teams (302 pts.)
Melbourne, FL
Sun Nov 18
All Day
at at Panther Invitational (Day 3) 1st of 3 teams (441 pts.)
Melbourne, FL
Sat Dec 15
All Day
vs. at Spartan Invitational (Day 1) 3rd of 6 teams (123.5 pts.)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Sun Dec 16
All Day
vs. at Spartan Invitational (Day 2) 3rd of 6 teams (312.5 pts.)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Mon Dec 17
All Day
vs. at Spartan Invitational (Day 3) 3rd of 6 teams (492 pts.)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Tue Dec 18
All Day
vs. at Spartan Invitational (Day 4) 3rd of 6 teams (665 pts.)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Fri Jan 11
4:00 pm
114 Emory
148 Florida Southern
Lakeland
Sat Jan 12
1:00 pm
at at Nova Southeastern L, 130-132
Davie, FL
Fri Jan 18
3:30 pm
Indian River State
Florida Southern
Lakeland
Thu Feb 21
All Day
vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Fri Feb 22
All Day
vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Sat Feb 23
All Day
vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Sun Feb 24
All Day
vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Wed Mar 13
All Day
vs. NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1)
@ IUPUI Natatorium Indianapolis, IN
Thu Mar 14
All Day
vs. NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2)
@ IUPUI Natatorium Indianapolis, IN
Fri Mar 15
All Day
vs. NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3)
@ IUPUI Natatorium Indianapolis, IN
Sat Mar 16
All Day
vs. NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4)
@ IUPUI Natatorium Indianapolis, IN
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Featured Video