Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
No events to show.
May 04 Final
Men's Track
NTS / Individuals at UNF Twilight (qualifiers only)
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Apr 23 Final
Men's Track
NTS at Georgia Tech Invitational
@ Atlanta, GA
Apr 16 Final
Men's Track
5th of 5 teams (21 pts.) at Sunshine State Invitational
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Apr 01 Final
Men's Track
NTS / Individuals at Pepsi Florida Relays (qualifiers only)
Gainesville (Percy Beard Track)
Apr 01 Final
Men's Track
11th of 15 teams at ERAU Spike's Classic
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Social Media
More Headlines

Jones Runs 9th-Best 1500 Time in FSC History at UCF Event

Men's Track

ORLANDO, FL - The Florida Southern men's track team continued its spring season with two competitors at the UCF Black & Gold Challenge. Mason Jones placed 10th in the 1500-meter run with a time of 3:56.48 which is the ninth fastest time in Moccasin history while Josh Wagner turned in a time of 10:00.94 to take sixth place in the 3000-meter steeplechase.

Quinones, Pennell Pace Mocs at Embry-Riddle Challenge

Men's Track

DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Evan Quinones and Matthew Pennell each posted a second-fastest time in Moccasin history in their respective events as the Florida Southern men's track team opened its season Saturday at the Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge.

Florida Southern Finishes 16th in Learfield Directors' Cup

CLEVELAND, OH - Florida Southern College athletics continued its long tradition of success with a 16th place finish in the final standings of the 2016-17 Learfield Directors' Cup, which ranks all athletic programs at the NCAA Division I, II, III and NAIA levels based on their success in athletic competition.

Quinones Set To Make History at NCAA National Track & Field Championships

Men's Track

BRADENTON, FL - For the first time in the nine-year history of the Florida Southern track program, the Moccasins will have a runner compete at the NCAA Division II Track & Field Championships. Junior Evan Quinones will don the scarlet and white and represent the Moccasins in the 800-meter race Friday at 6:20 p.m. here at the IMG Academy. The 800-meter championship is scheduled for 7:05 p.m. Saturday.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

Sat Feb 21
at at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Meet NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Fri Mar 13
at at USF Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Thu Mar 19
at at Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Fri Mar 20
at at Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Fri Apr 03
at at Pepsi Florida Relays (qualifiers only) NTS / Individuals
Gainesville (Percy Beard Track)
Fri Apr 03
at at ERAU Spike's Classic NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Apr 11
at at University of Tampa Invitational T-5th of 10 teams (5 pts.)
Tampa (Pepin Stadium)
Sat Jan 23
Final
at at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 8th of 22 teams
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Feb 20
Final
at at Gasparilla Distance Classic NTS / Individuals
Tampa
Sat Feb 20
Final
at at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Invitational NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Fri Mar 04
Final
at at UT Invitational 4th of 10 teams (21 pts.)
Tampa (Pepin Stadium)
Fri Mar 18
Final
at at USF Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Sat Mar 26
Final
at at UNF Spring Break Invitational (UNF host) NTS / Individuals
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Fri Apr 01
Final
at at Pepsi Florida Relays (qualifiers only) NTS / Individuals
Gainesville (Percy Beard Track)
Fri Apr 01
Final
at at ERAU Spike's Classic 11th of 15 teams
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Apr 16
Final
at at Sunshine State Invitational 5th of 5 teams (21 pts.)
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Apr 23
Final
vs. at Georgia Tech Invitational NTS
@ Atlanta, GA
Wed May 04
Final
at at UNF Twilight (qualifiers only) NTS / Individuals
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Sat Jan 21
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 18
at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Meet
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 03
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 17
at USF Bulls Invitational
Tampa, FL
Sat Mar 18
at UCF Invitational
Orlando, FL
Fri Mar 24
at UNF Spring Break Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
Sat Mar 25
at Div. II Florida Collegiate Invitational
Daytona Beach, FL
Thu Mar 30
at Univ. of Florida Relays
Gainesville, FL
Fri Mar 31
at Univ. of Florida Relays
Gainesville, FL
Fri Mar 31
at Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Apr 08
at UNF Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
Fri Apr 14
at Bison Outdoor Classic
Lewisburg, PA
Sat Apr 22
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Thu Apr 27
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Fri Apr 28
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Fri May 05
at Seminole Invitational
Tallahassee, FL
Fri May 26
at NCAA National Championships
Bradenton, FL
Sat Jan 20
TBA
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 17
TBA
at Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 02
TBA
at UT Ryan McCall Invite
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 16
TBA
at UCF Black & Gold Challenge
Orlando, FL
Thu Mar 22
TBA
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 23
TBA
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Thu Mar 29
TBA
at UF Florida Relays (Qualifiers Only)
Gainesville, FL
Fri Apr 06
TBA
at Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Apr 14
TBA
at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers)
Lewisburg, PA
Fri Apr 27
TBA
at North Florida Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
View Full Schedule

Featured Video