Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
Friday, Nov. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Florida Southern
vs. Shorter
@ GSC/SSC Classic Cleveland, TN
4:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Florida Southern
at Lee
Cleveland, TN
3:00 PM
 
Monday, Nov. 13
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
P.R.-Rio Piedras
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
5:30 PM
 
Wednesday, Nov. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Florida Southern
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, FL
5:30 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
5:30 PM
 
Tuesday, Nov. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Florida Southern
at Flagler
St. Augustine, FL
TBA
 
Friday, Nov. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Mount Olive
vs. Florida Southern
@ Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic St. Petersburg, FL
1:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Johnson C. Smith
vs. Florida Southern
@ Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic St. Petersburg, FL
1:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Nov. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Florida Southern
at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, FL
5:30 PM
 
Saturday, Dec. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Nova Southeastern
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
5:30 PM
 
Wednesday, Dec. 6
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Embry-Riddle
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
5:30 PM
 
Friday, Dec. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Lewis
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
2:00 PM
Nov 10 4:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Florida Southern
vs. Shorter
@ GSC/SSC Classic
Cleveland, TN
Nov 11 3:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Florida Southern
at Lee
Cleveland, TN
Nov 13 5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
P.R.-Rio Piedras
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Nov 15 5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
Florida Southern
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, FL
Nov 18 5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Nov 21 TBA
Women's Basketball
Florida Southern
at Flagler
St. Augustine, FL
Nov 24 1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Mount Olive
vs. Florida Southern
@ Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic
St. Petersburg, FL
Nov 25 1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Johnson C. Smith
vs. Florida Southern
@ Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic
St. Petersburg, FL
Nov 29 5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
Florida Southern
at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, FL
Dec 02 5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
Nova Southeastern
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Dec 06 5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
Embry-Riddle
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Dec 15 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Lewis
Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Social Media
More Headlines

Florida Southern Finishes 16th in Learfield Directors' Cup

CLEVELAND, OH - Florida Southern College athletics continued its long tradition of success with a 16th place finish in the final standings of the 2016-17 Learfield Directors' Cup, which ranks all athletic programs at the NCAA Division I, II, III and NAIA levels based on their success in athletic competition.

Women's Hoops Adds Two More for 2017-18

Women's Basketball

LAKELAND, FL - Florida Southern College women's basketball head coach Betsy Harris as announced the signing of two more student-athletes for the upcoming 2017-18 campaign. The Moccasins have now signed a total of nine players since November.

Moccasins Add Claybrone for 2017-18

Women's Basketball

LAKELAND, FL - Florida Southern College women's basketball head coach Betsy Harris has announced the addition of Mercedez Claybrone for the upcoming 2017-18 season.

Harris Inks Three More for 2017-18

Women's Basketball

LAKELAND, FL - Florida Southern College women's basketball has announced the addition of three more signees, head coach Betsy Harris announced on Monday. The Moccasins will welcome Jirah Ardis, Monet Burkett and Julia Jenike for next year.

Moccasins Honor Student-Athletes at Annual Banquet

LAKELAND, FL - Florida Southern College recognized its student-athletes, coaches, and athletic department staff at its annual Athletic Academic Awards Banquet on Tuesday night. More than 500 student-athletes, coaches, staff, and invited guests attended the event at Jenkins Field House.

Cannon Signs with WNBA's Phoenix Mercury

Women's Basketball

PHOENIX - Former Florida Southern College women's basketball standout Emma Cannon has signed a professional contract with the WNBA's Phoenix Mercury, the organization recently announced.

Giardina Earns Honorable Mention All-America

Women's Basketball

LAKELAND, FL - Florida Southern College women's basketball sophomore Camille Giardina has been named as a Division II Honorable Mention all-American, as selected by Division II Bulletin.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 13
Final
Paine W, 95-61
SSC/SIAC Challenge (Jenkins Field House)
Sat Nov 14
Final
Clark Atlanta W, 94-80
SSC/SIAC Challenge (Jenkins Field House)
Wed Nov 18
Final
Barry W, 71-55
Jenkins Field House
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Lynn W, 77-61
Boca Raton
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic W, 60-55
West Palm Beach
Sat Nov 28
Final
at Claflin W, 79-71
Orangeburg, SC
Sun Nov 29
Final
at USC Aiken W, 63-59
Aiken, SC
Wed Dec 02
Final
at Saint Leo W, 82-73
Saint Leo
Sat Dec 05
Final
Florida Tech L, 61-73
Jenkins Field House
Thu Dec 17
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 79-67
FSC/Terrace Hotel Classic (Jenkins Field House)
Fri Dec 18
Final
Lake Superior State W, 69-64
FSC/Terrace Hotel Classic (Jenkins Field House)
Wed Dec 30
Final
Flagler W, 73-47
Jenkins Field House
Sat Jan 02
Final
Tampa W, 71-67
Jenkins Field House
Wed Jan 06
Final
at Embry-Riddle W, 87-71
Daytona Beach
Sat Jan 09
Final
Eckerd W, 73-65
Jenkins Field House
Sat Jan 16
Final - OT
at #11 Nova Southeastern L, 79-81
Davie
Wed Jan 20
Final
at Rollins W, 72-66
Winter Park
Sat Jan 23
Final
Lynn W, 79-53
Jenkins Field House
Wed Jan 27
Final
at Barry L, 54-62
Miami Shores
Sat Jan 30
Final
Saint Leo W, 67-53
Jenkins Field House
Wed Feb 03
Final
Palm Beach Atlantic W, 83-76
Jenkins Field House
Sat Feb 06
Final - OT
at Florida Tech L, 53-58
Melbourne
Wed Feb 10
Final
Rollins W, 74-50
Jenkins Field House
Wed Feb 17
Final
at Tampa W, 57-55
Tampa
Sat Feb 20
Final
Embry-Riddle W, 67-56
Jenkins Field House
Wed Feb 24
Final
at Eckerd W, 67-62
St. Petersburg
Sat Feb 27
Final
#18 Nova Southeastern W, 63-60
Jenkins Field House (Senior Night)
Wed Mar 02
Final
Rollins W, 75-62
Jenkins Field House (SSC Tournament Quarterfinals)
Sat Mar 05
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 62-71
@ Daytona Beach (ICI Center) SSC Tournament (Semifinals)
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Kentucky St. W, 61-50
@ Jackson, TN NCAA South Regional Tournament
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Tampa W, 69-59
@ Jackson, TN NCAA South Regional Tournament (Semifinals)
Mon Mar 14
Final
vs. #11 Benedict W, 64-56
@ Jackson, TN NCAA South Regional Tournament (Finals)
Tue Mar 22
Final
vs. #1 Lubbock Christian L, 69-73
@ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) NCAA Division II Elite Eight (Quarterfinals)
Fri Nov 11
Final
Shorter W, 84-42
Lakeland, FL (SSC/GSC Challenge)
Sat Nov 12
Final
Lee W, 61-45
Lakeland, FL (SSC/GSC Challenge)
Wed Nov 16
Final
Saint Leo W, 72-54
Lakeland, FL
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Rollins W, 63-51
Winter Park, FL
Fri Nov 25
Final
at Colorado Mines L, 66-81
Denver, CO
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Regis (Colo.) L, 49-64
Denver, CO
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic W, 70-55
West Palm Beach, FL
Sat Dec 10
Final
Barry W, 69-51
Lakeland, FL
Fri Dec 16
Final - OT
#25 West Texas A&M L, 63-73
Lakeland, FL (Terrace Hotel Classic)
Sat Dec 17
Final
Aub.-Montgomery W, 97-38
Lakeland, FL (Terrace Hotel Classic)
Mon Dec 19
Final
Claflin W, 76-54
Lakeland, FL
Fri Dec 30
Final
Tampa L, 57-64
Lakeland, FL
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Lynn W, 73-68
Boca Raton, FL
Sat Jan 07
Final
at Nova Southeastern W, 70-63
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Wed Jan 11
Final
Florida Tech W, 87-73
Lakeland, FL
Sat Jan 14
Final
#22 Eckerd W, 74-61
Lakeland, FL
Wed Jan 18
Final
at Embry-Riddle L, 54-65
Daytona Beach, FL
Wed Jan 25
Final
Rollins L, 63-65
Lakeland, FL
Sat Jan 28
Final
Nova Southeastern L, 48-53
Lakeland, FL
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Saint Leo W, 74-61
Saint Leo, FL
Sat Feb 04
Final
Palm Beach Atlantic W, 88-60
Lakeland, FL
Wed Feb 08
Final
at Florida Tech W, 51-45
Melbourne, FL
Sat Feb 11
Final
Embry-Riddle W, 69-40
Lakeland, FL
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Tampa W, 68-58
Tampa, FL
Sat Feb 18
Final
Lynn W, 60-51
Lakeland, FL
Wed Feb 22
Final
at Barry W, 90-70
Miami Shores, FL
Sat Feb 25
Final
at #18 Eckerd L, 63-68
St. Petersburg, FL
Wed Mar 01
Final
vs. Saint Leo W, 91-55
@ SSC Tournament // First Round Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 52-58
@ SSC Tournament // Semifinals Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Rollins L, 47-71
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. NCAA South Region Final First Round
Fri Nov 10
4:00 PM
vs. Shorter
@ GSC/SSC Classic Cleveland, TN
Sat Nov 11
3:00 PM
at Lee
Cleveland, TN
Mon Nov 13
5:30 PM
P.R.-Rio Piedras
Lakeland, FL
Wed Nov 15
5:30 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, FL
Sat Nov 18
5:30 PM
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lakeland, FL
Tue Nov 21
TBA
at Flagler
St. Augustine, FL
Fri Nov 24
1:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive
@ Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic St. Petersburg, FL
Sat Nov 25
1:00 PM
vs. Johnson C. Smith
@ Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic St. Petersburg, FL
Wed Nov 29
5:30 PM
at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, FL
Sat Dec 02
5:30 PM
Nova Southeastern
Lakeland, FL
Wed Dec 06
5:30 PM
Embry-Riddle
Lakeland, FL
Fri Dec 15
2:00 PM
Lewis
Lakeland, FL
Wed Jan 03
5:30 PM
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, FL
Sat Jan 06
5:30 PM
Lynn
Lakeland, FL
Wed Jan 10
5:30 PM
at Barry
Miami Shores, FL
Sat Jan 13
5:30 PM
Rollins
Lakeland, Fla.
Wed Jan 17
5:30 PM
at Tampa
Tampa, FL
Sat Jan 20
2:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Wed Jan 24
5:30 PM
Saint Leo
Lakeland, FL
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
at Palm Beach Atlantic
West Palm Beach, FL
Wed Jan 31
5:30 PM
Eckerd
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 03
5:30 PM
Barry
Lakeland, FL
Wed Feb 07
5:30 PM
at Rollins
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 10
5:30 PM
Florida Tech
Lakeland, FL
Wed Feb 14
5:30 PM
at Lynn
Boca Raton, FL
Wed Feb 21
5:30 PM
Tampa
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 24
5:30 PM
at Embry-Riddle
Daytona Beach, FL
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Featured Video