2016-17 Florida Southern Women's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host: Course) Location Time Results Links
 
September
Mon. 12 Ross Resorts Invitational Southern Pines, NC 10th of 11 teams (2nd round)
  (Rollins: Mid-Pines Inn & Golf Club)
Tue. 13 Ross Resorts Invitational Southern Pines, NC 9th of 11 teams (FINAL)
  (Rollins: Mid-Pines Inn & Golf Club)
Sat. 17 Lady Falcon Invitational Daytona Beach 4th of 12 teams (1st round)
  (Daytona State: LPGA International)
Sun. 18 Lady Falcon Invitational Daytona Beach 4th of 12 teams (FINAL)
  (Daytona State: LPGA International)
 
October
Mon. 17 Saint Leo Invitational Saint Leo 10th of 13 teams (1st round)
  (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
Tue. 18 Saint Leo Invitational Saint Leo 9th of 13 teams (FINAL)
  (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
Mon. 24 GolfRank Invitational Palm Beach Gardens 2nd of 5 teams (1st round)
  (Nova Southeastern: PGA National)
Tue. 25 GolfRank Invitational Palm Beach Gardens 1st of 5 teams (FINAL)
  (Nova Southeastern: PGA National)
Mon. 31 South Regional Preview Elgin, SC 5th of 12 teams (1st round)
  (Newberry: The Member's Club at Woodcreek)
 
November
Tue. 1 South Regional Preview Elgin, SC 6th of 12 teams (FINAL)
  (Newberry: The Member's Club at Woodcreek)
 
February
Sat. 4 Barton Invitational Kiawah Island, SC t-4th of 17 teams (1st round)
  (Barton: Oak Point Golf Course)
Sun. 5 Barton Invitational Kiawah Island, SC 3rd of 17 teams (FINAL)
  (Barton: Oak Point Golf Course)
Mon. 20 Lady Moc Classic Lakeland (Grasslands Golf & CC) 4th of 18 teams (2nd round)
Tue. 21 Lady Moc Classic Lakeland (Grasslands Golf & CC) 4th of 18 teams (FINAL)
 
March
Mon. 13 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Winter Springs 6th of 14 teams (2nd round)
  (Rollins: Tuscawilla CC)
Tue. 14 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Winter Springs 9th of 14 teams (FINAL)
  (Rollins: Tuscawilla CC)
Mon. 27 Barry Invitational Miami Lakes 10th of 15 teams (2nd round)
  (Barry: Don Shula's Resort)
Tue. 28 Barry Invitational Miami Lakes 11th of 15 teams (FINAL)
  (Barry: Don Shula's Resort)
 
April
Mon. 3 Argonaut Invitational Pensacola 3rd of 9 teams (2nd round)
  (West Florida: Marcus Pointe GC)
Tue. 4 Argonaut Invitational Pensacola 3rd of 9 teams (FINAL)
  (West Florida: Marcus Pointe GC)
Sun. 23 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Winter Haven 6th of 10 teams (1st round)
  (Florida Southern: The Country Club of Winter Haven)
Mon. 24 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Winter Haven 2nd of 10 teams (2nd round)
  (Florida Southern: The Country Club of Winter Haven)
Tue. 25 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Winter Haven 5th of 10 teams (FINAL)
  (Florida Southern: The Country Club of Winter Haven)
% Postseason
Bold: Home event