2016NCAA NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2017NCAA NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
2016 & 2017 SSC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2015, 2016 & 2017 SSC REGULAR-SEASON CHAMPIONS

2017 Florida Southern Women's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Previous College
0 Alanna Zambetti full bio Alanna Zambetti G Fr. 5-6 Gulf Breeze, FL / Gulf Breeze  
1 Meghan Vadala full bio Meghan Vadala D Jr. 5-2 Rochester, NY / West Irondequoit  
3 Micaela Gately full bio Micaela Gately D Jr. 5-3 Stevensville, MD / Kent Island  
4 Caitlyn Hutchings full bio Caitlyn Hutchings D Fr. 5-2 St. Augustine, FL / St. Augustine  
5 Casey O'Brien full bio Casey O'Brien A So. 5-6 Morris Plains, NJ / Morristown  
6 Sarah Grady full bio Sarah Grady A Fr. 5-1 Cumming, GA / West Forsyth  
7 Sarah Rheinsmith full bio Sarah Rheinsmith D Jr. 5-1 Virginia Beach, VA / Salem  
8 Kendall Kerge full bio Kendall Kerge A Sr. 5-6 Edgewater, MD / Archbishop Spalding  
9 Adrianna Mannarelli full bio Adrianna Mannarelli D So. 5-3 Ellicott City, MD / Marriotts Ridge  
10 Emily Santoli full bio Emily Santoli M Jr. 5-5 Fort Salonga, NY / Kings Park  
11 Cassie Brown full bio Cassie Brown A So. 5-6 Indian Trail, NC / Providence Day School  
12 Julia Couch full bio Julia Couch A Fr. 5-4 Roswell, GA / Centennial  
13 Kelsey O'Connor full bio Kelsey O'Connor D So. 5-6 West Babylon, NY / West Babylon  
14 Shannon Mazza full bio Shannon Mazza A So. 5-6 Kings Park, NY / Kings Park  
15 Dani Bursinger full bio Dani Bursinger M So. 5-9 Powell, OH / Olentangy Liberty  
16 Cayla Shawfield full bio Cayla Shawfield A Jr. 5-5 Oviedo, FL / Oviedo  
17 Lauren Norton full bio Lauren Norton D So. 5-7 Westwood, MA / Westwood  
18 Parrisa Sakinejad full bio Parrisa Sakinejad D Jr. 5-5 Millers, MD / Hereford  
19 Gracie Maganzini full bio Gracie Maganzini M So. 5-6 Wolfeboro, NH / New Hampton School  
20 Shannon Gilfedder full bio Shannon Gilfedder A Jr. 5-7 Longwood, FL / Lyman  
21 Austin Brown full bio Austin Brown D Sr. 5-6 Indian Trail, NC / Providence Day School Coastal Carolina
22 Katie Gehrdes full bio Katie Gehrdes D R-Sr. 5-5 Edgewater, MD / Annapolis Roanoke College
23 Sam Keesey full bio Sam Keesey M/D So. 5-5 Bel Air, MD / Bel Air  
24 Riley Bannatyne full bio Riley Bannatyne A/M Fr. 5-6 Maitland, FL / Winter Park  
25 Meghan O'Brien full bio Meghan O'Brien A Jr. 5-6 Rochester, NY / West Irondequoit  
26 Jackson Marshall full bio Jackson Marshall A Sr. 5-8 Gorham, ME / Gorham  
27 Olivia Griffith full bio Olivia Griffith A Fr. 5-9 Winter Garden, FL / West Orange  
28 Catherine DeKorte full bio Catherine DeKorte A/M Fr. 5-7 Franklin Lakes, NJ / Immaculate Heart Academy  
29 Erin Gehrdes full bio Erin Gehrdes D R-Fr. 5-4 Edgewater, MD / Annapolis  
30 Jillian McLees full bio Jillian McLees D Fr. 5-7 West Islip, NY / St. Anthony's  
31 Abby Joselyn full bio Abby Joselyn A Fr. 5-6 Waxhaw, NC / Marvin Ridge  
32 Taylor Gillis full bio Taylor Gillis G Sr. 5-11 Bel Air, MD / Bel Air  
34 Grace Glinecki full bio Grace Glinecki A Fr. 5-6 Baltimore, MD / John Carroll  
35 Becca Hill full bio Becca Hill D Fr. 5-8 Lutherville, MD / Eastern Technical  
36 Sara Tomasello full bio Sara Tomasello D Fr. 5-4 Jacksonville, FL / Bartram Trail  
37 Ashley Norberg full bio Ashley Norberg A Fr. 5-8 Prior Lake, MN / Prior Lake  
38 Casey Summerson full bio Casey Summerson M R-Fr. 5-10 Woodstock, MD / Marriotts Ridge