2019-20 Athletic Honors

2018-19 Honors | 2017-18 Honors | 2016-17 Honors | 2015-16 Honors2014-15 Honors | 2013-14 Honors
2012-13 Honors | 2011-12 Honors | 2010-11 Honors | 2009-10 Honors | 2008-09 Honors

UPDATED: 9/24/20

BASEBALL

  • Team
    • Ranked No. 30 in Preseason Collegiate Baseball Poll (12/17/20)
  • Ben Baggett - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Austin Blair - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Reed Burke - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Alan Burnsed - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Dylan Costa - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Michael DeSanti - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Zach Diewert - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Cody Duke - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Ricky Gonzalez - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Marcial Hernandez - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Brien Johnston - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Ryan Langford - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Christian Maglich - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Kyler Marquis - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Santino Miozzi - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • JJ Niekro - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Co-Team MVP; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Michael Pelaez - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Chase Pilato - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Timothy Sabo - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Zach Scott - NCWBA Preseason All-South Region First Team (1/28/20); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Tor Sehnert - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Thomas Spinelli - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Co-Team MVP; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jacob Teter - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Pablo  Toranzo - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Robert Turkett - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Logan Verrino - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Andrew Williamson - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award

MEN'S BASKETBALL

  • Team
    • Receiving Votes in Preseason NABC Coaches Poll
    • Ranked No. 18 in NABC Coaches Poll (11/19/19)
    • Ranked No. 24 in NABC Coaches Poll (11/27/19)
    • Ranked No. 22 in NABC Coaches Poll (12/3/19)
    • Ranked No. 19 in NABC Coaches Poll (12/10/10)
    • Ranked No. 17 in NABC Coaches Poll (12/17/19)
    • Ranked No. 14 in NABC Coaches Poll (12/31/19)
    • Ranked No. 14 in NABC Coaches Poll (1/7/20)
    • Ranked No. 11 in NABC Coaches Poll (1/14/20)
  • Mike Donnelly - HoopDirt.com Division II Coach of the Week (12/9/19)
  • Mike Makubika - Top 50 Impactful Division II Assistant Coaches (Silver Waves Media)
  • Josh Brown - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • DeAndre Campbell - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Brandon Carroll - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Kai Cleary - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • E.J. Dambreville - SSC Player of the Week (12/2/19)
  • Brett Hanson - Bevo Francis Award Top 100 (1/15/20), SSC Player of the Week (11/11/19, 12/9/19, 1/27/20); Team MVP
  • Jalyn Hinton - Bevo Francis Award Top 100 (1/15/20), SSC Defensive Player of the Week (12/9/19, 2/10/20, 2/17/20); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Farris Kabalaoui - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Pierce Kiesler - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Jack Rauch - Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jacob Schner - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

  • Team - Receiving Votes in Preseason WBCA Coaches Poll
  • Marta Aranda - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jirah Ards - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Chyna Bullen - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Aubrey Burke - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Monet Burkett - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Julia Jenike - SSC Defensive Player of the Week (11/18/19); SSC Player of the Week (1/6/20, 2/17/20); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team MVP; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Bekki Kalaydjiev - SSC Defensive Player of the Week (11/25/19); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Anna Keene - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Elsa Landberg - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Marte Moe - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Katerina Pazzaglia-Khomenko - SSC Commisioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Ashley Shell - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Mackenzie Steele - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Morgan Windsor - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Kaja Wroblewska - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll 
  • Sara Wroblewska - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

  • Katie Bergeron - Team MVP; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Haley Goodrich - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Celia Greco - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Bethany Jones - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Kayla Trefren - Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Curry Ward - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award

CHEERLEADING

  • Marissa Mengelkoch - Team Academic Award; Team MVP

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

  • Mason Jones - All-Region; SSC Runner of the Week (9/30/19, 10/14/19); All-SSC First Team; SSC Championship Runner-Up; Team MVP
  • Mitchell Kozik - All-SSC Second Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Michael Papa - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Josh Wagner - All-Region; All-SSC First Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Bryson Yamnitz - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Team - Ranked No. 5 in USTFCCCA South Region Ranking (10/02/19, 10/08/19, 10/15/19)

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

  • Addison Cantor - Team Academic Award; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Hannah Flemming - All-Region; All-SSC Second Team; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Alayna Goll - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Ysabella Guerra - All-SSC Second Team; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Stephanie Hansen - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Hannah Nelson - All-SSC Second Team; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Anna Brook Opalinski - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Haley Rodriguez - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Madison Santore - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Mackenzie Wills - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Amber Winton - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Allison Wright - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Sarah Zamot - All-Region; All-SSC First Team; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team MVP
  • Team - Ranked No. 4 in USTFCCCA South Region Ranking (10/02/19, 10/08/19, 10/15/19)

EQUESTRIAN

  • Kayla Maxwell - Team MVP
  • Meg Thompson - Team Academic Award

ESPORTS

  • Cody Lowe - Team MVP
  • Caelus McKeel - Team Academic Award

MEN'S GOLF

  • Adam Alvarez - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Arden Brake - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Max Coutsolioutsos - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Chris Fosdick - SSC Golfer of the Week (9/16/19, 2/24/20); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team MVP
  • Chase Ibbotson - TSSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; eam Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Logan Neel - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Johnny Tucker - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Seth Wright - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Team - Ranked No. 11 in preseason Bushnell Golfweek Division II Coaches Poll

WOMEN'S GOLF

  • Amanda Gartrell - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team MVP; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Nathalie Svensson - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Sun Hwang - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Shelby Lewis - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Loren Perez - SSC Golfer of the Week (9/23/19, 10/21/19); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Hanna Rizzolo - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Lacey Tucker - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Robbie Davis - WGCA Coaches Hall of Fame

MEN'S ICE HOCKEY

  • Logan Cody - Team MVP
  • Jake Comisar - Team Academic Award

MEN'S LACROSSE

  • Team - Ranked No. 18 in Nike/US Lacrosse Preseason Poll (12/13/19)
  • Matthew Aldiero - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Joe Appio - Team Academic Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jeff Atlas - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Connor Benyo - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Casey Campbell - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Christopher Cariello - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Phillip Chevrette - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Justin Clement - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Craig Connor - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Christopher Della Jacono - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Garrett Dotson - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Justin Dunleavy - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Kevin Dyer - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Thomas Frank - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Maxwell Freestone - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Ryan Gorecki - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Matthew Halperin - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Noah Hess - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Preston Hopkins - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Kevin Horwitz - Team MVP; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Gunther Lubonski - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Tyler Madden - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Sean Mattson - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Edward May - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Jake McDevitt - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Clayton Moench - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Matthew Nastasi - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Joseph Neubauer - SSC Commisssioner's Honor Roll
  • Sean Nolan - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Joseph Pappaceno - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Michael Philippone - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Griffin Phillips - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Benjamin Price - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Trey Saunders - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Nicholas Shannon - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Shane Starbuck - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Thomas Van de Motter - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Carson Wallace - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Ian Wallace - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Cole Williams - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Dylan Winwood - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll

WOMEN'S LACROSSE

  • Team 
    • Ranked No. 9 in Nike/US Lacrosse Preseason Poll (12/13/19)
    • Ranked No. 8 in IWLCA Preseason Poll (1/27/20)
    • Ranked No. 14 in Nike/US Lacrosse Poll (2/17/20)
    • Ranked No. 8 in IWLCA (2/24/20)
    • Ranked No. 14 in Nike/US Lacrosse Poll (2/24/20)
    • Ranked No. 7 in IWLCA (3/02/20)
    • Ranked No. 12 in Nike/US Lacrosse Poll (3/02/20)
    • Ranked No. 7 in IWLCA (3/09/20)
    • Ranked No. 12 in Nike/US Lacrosse Poll (3/09/20)
    • Ranked No. 7 in IWLCA (3/19/20)
  • Riley Bannatyne – Inside Lacrosse All-American Third Team; Team MVP; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Maliah Benedetto – SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Molly Berend – SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jill Boehmcke - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Julia Couch – Team Captain; CoSIDA Academic All-District; CoSIDA Academic All-American First Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Catherine DeKorte – Team Captain; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Grace Glinecki - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Sammy Gorrasi - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Sarah Grady - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Abby Hammond – Yeardley Young Reynolds Love Unsung Hero; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Abbi Harrah - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Becca Hill – Team Captain; Inside Lacrosse All-American Second Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Sydney Holtzner - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • KK Hutchings - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Brittany Iamele – SSC Defensive Player of the Week (3/09/20); IWLCA/STRINGKING Division II Defensive Player of the Week (3/10/20); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Abby Joselyn - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Marina Jozokos – SSC Offensive Player of the Week (3/02/20); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Joyce Keller - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Madison Kennedy - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Ally Louden - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Olivia Manghisi - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Ashley Norberg – Team Captain; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Sam O’Neill - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Sydney O’Neill - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Sophia Savaglio - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Brenna Smith – SSC Offensive Player of the Week (3/09/20); Inside Lacrosse Women’s Player of the Year Watchlist; Inside Lacrosse All-American First Team; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Madison Tare - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Lindsay Tazalla - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Sara Tomasello - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Patricia Werker - SSC Defensive Player of the Week (2/24/20); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Katie Yeagle - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Alanna Zambetti - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award

MEN'S SOCCER

  • Team - Ranked No. 9 in United Soccer Coaches South Region Poll (10/1/19); Qualified for the SSC Championships as the No. 6 seed; United Soccer Coaches Team Academic Award
  • Julian Jordan Canosa - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Eduardo Capote - Second Team All-SSC; Third Team United Soccer Coaches All-South Region; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Kyle Carr - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Hunter Cole - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Richard Comer - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Alberto Diaz - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • William Draper - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jack Duffey - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Santiago Erazo - Team MVP
  • Christoph Gums - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Dylan Hansan - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Eneko Lasheras - CoSIDA Academic All-District; CoSIDA Second-Team Academic All-America; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Claus Lehland - CoSIDA Academic All-District; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Anton Lindbom - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jacob Ling-Vannerus - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • James Meehan - SSC Offensive Player of the Week (11/11/19)
  • Daniel Miranda - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Georg Mykhaylov - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Alex Pearce - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Henry Phillips - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Giovanny Saavedra - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Jake Starling - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Carl Wall - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award

WOMEN'S SOCCER

  • Team - Ranked No. 7 in United Soccer Coaches South Region Poll (9/11/19); United Soccer Coaches Team Academic Award
  • Tatum Albrecht - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Erin Cagle - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Erika Casadevall - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Taylor Cherry - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Courtney Chomko - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Kimberly Ciarcia - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Haley Eckel - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Jill Kinstler - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Cali Larson - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Brooke Lowery - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Caitlyn Lowery - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Alexis Madrid - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Claire Maple - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Candace Metcalfe - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Rachel Peck - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team MVP; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Caitlin Quaempts - CoSIDA Academic All-District, CoSIDA First Team Academic All-America; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Juliana Rossini - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Tori Routt - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jennifer Staten - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Grace Stec - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Kaitlyn Svopa - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Amy Volk - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jacquelyn Wantlin - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Kailin Willey - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll

SOFTBALL

  • Ashley Adkinson - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Kristen Beacham - SSC Pitcher of the Week (2/10/20), NFCA Selected Top Performance (2/12/20) SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 Academic Achievement Award
  • Jessica Bryson - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Madi Conner - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Kaylee  Cowart - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Jadin Dewith - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Kensie Green - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Celia Higgins - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Leanna Kelly - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Alex Mace - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Kelsey Peck - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Samantha Prosser - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Beka Schulte - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll 
  • Meghan Sexton - Team MVP
  • Jessica Smith - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Jenna Weldon - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Lindsey Wilson - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award

MEN'S SWIMMING

  • Team - Ranked No. 16 in Preseason CSCAA poll (10/16/19)
  • Matthew Agostinelli - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Carlos Bernotti - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Miguel Bernotti - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Pedro Bernotti - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Brandon Dyck - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Co-Team MVP; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Talor Hamilton - SSC Swimmer of the Week (10/21/19); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Calvin Giang - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Matias Lopez - SSC Swimmer of the Week (11/25/19); SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Co-Team MVP
  • Ethan Oliva - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Levi Parsons - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Theo Peristeridis - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Luka Prostan - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Holt Ragsdale - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Daniel Rodriguez - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jordan Saslo - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Ethan Shaw - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Cole Smith - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jacob Tuckerman - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll

WOMEN'S SWIMMING

  • Team - Receiving Votes in Preseason CSCAA poll (10/16/19)
  • Kimmy Chang - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Kris Davis - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Audrey Delcompare - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Maria Di Bella - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Emily Drabick - SSC Swimmer of the Week (10/21/19)
  • Annalise Eisold - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Kyra Fraser - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Amanda Giannattasio - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Allison Greenwood - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Tianna Kosek - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Erin McCann - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Mallary Meyer - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Morgan Misenar - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Grace Sill - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Madelyn Snodgrass - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Malin Wallen - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team MVP; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Lanier Whitton - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll

MEN'S TENNIS

  • Janis Auslands - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Jacob Baehr - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Tim Becker - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Andres Cabezas - SSC Player of the Week (2/10/20, 2/24/20); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Miroslav Cvjetan - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Joao Fujiwara - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Valentin Hertweck - Team MVP; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Chase Martin - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Hikaru Nagoshi - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Erik Nordblom - SSC Player of the Week (2/10/20, 2/24/20); SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • William Perrigan - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Brandon Pham - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Brian Pham - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Pablo Salamanca - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Oscar Sohl - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Daniel Thomas - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Lennart Vossgaetter ganannt Niermann - Team Academic Award; SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award

WOMEN'S TENNIS

  • Lola Asis Espuche - Team Academic Award; SSC Commisssioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Diana Baumgartnere - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Isabella Bolivar Garces - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Gabriella Hesse - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Minnie Kim - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Flor Salerno - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Magda Stepnik - Team MVP; SSC Commissioner's Honor RollD2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Laura Vetter - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • Mathilda Vidgren - SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award

MEN'S TRACK

  • Matthew Faller - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jarah Nelson - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Josh Wagner - Team MVP; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award

WOMEN'S TRACK

  • Addison Cantor - Co-Team MVP; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Hannah Flemming - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Alayna Goll - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Ysabella Guerra - Co-Team MVP; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Stephanie Hansen - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Elizabeth Miranda - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Jessica Moser - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Anna Brook Opalinski - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Candace Rhoda - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Haley Rodriguez - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Madison Santore - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Amber Winton - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Allison Wright - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Sarah Zamot - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award

VOLLEYBALL

  • Lena Bondar - D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Courtney Charneco - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Annie Collins - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Buse Ene - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Beatrice Formilan - Team MVP; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Bethany Jones - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Rachael Martin - CoSIDA Academic All-District First Team; CoSIDA Third Team Academic All-America; SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; Team Academic Award; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Anica Popadic - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll
  • Tierra Porter - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Erica Ronda - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Hailey Williams - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll; D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award
  • Sarah Zayas - SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll

ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

  • Lois Webb - Inducted into the Florida Sports Hall of Fame 
  • 90% Academic Success Rate
  • Fall GPA - 3.31
  • SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll - 282
    • Fall - 67
    • Spring - 215
  • D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award - 167 honorees

SSC Commissioner's Honor Rol