2015-16 Florida Southern Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 25 at ITA South Regionals - Day 1 Pensacola 8:00 AM
Sat. 26 at ITA South Regionals - Day 2 Pensacola 8:00 AM
Sun. 27 at ITA South Regionals - Day 3 Pensacola 10:00 AM
 
October
Fri. 9 at Mercer Bear Gridiron Classic - Day 1 Macon, GA TBA
Sat. 10 at Mercer Bear Gridiron Classic - Day 2 Macon, GA TBA
Sun. 11 at Mercer Bear Gridiron Classic - Day 3 Macon, GA TBA
Fri. 16 at Grizzly Open - Day 1 Lawrenceville, GA TBA
Sat. 17 at Grizzly Open - Day 2 Lawrenceville, GA TBA
Sun. 18 at Grizzly Open - Day 3 Lawrenceville, GA TBA
 
February
Fri. 5 at Stetson DeLand, Fla. DeLand L, 1-6 Final
Thu. 25 vs. #25 Flager Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) L, 3-6 Final
Fri. 26 vs. Ala.-Huntsville @ Livingston, AL Livingston, AL W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 27 at West Alabama Livingston, AL W, 8-1 Final
Sun. 28 at Mississippi College Clinton, MS W, 7-2 Final
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Chestnut Hill Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 5 at #6 Lynn * Boca Raton L, 1-8 Final
Mon. 7 vs. #32 Ferris St. Warden Tennis Center W, 5-4 Final
Tue. 8 vs. Walsh Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) W, 8-1 Final
  vs. Bloomsburg @ Melbourne Melbourne W, 8-1 Final
Sun. 13 vs. Bluefield State Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) L, 4-5 Final
Tue. 15 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) W, 8-1 Final
Thu. 17 vs. Southern N.H. Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 18 vs. #4 West Florida Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) L, 1-8 Final
Tue. 22 vs. Merrimack Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) W, 8-1 Final
Wed. 23 vs. Augustana (S.D.) Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) W, 7-2 Final
 
April
Fri. 1 at #7 Barry * Miami Shores L, 0-9 Final
Sat. 2 at #35 Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach L, 4-5 Final
Mon. 4 vs. #42 Florida Tech * Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) W, 8-1 Final
Wed. 6 vs. #30 Rollins * Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) W, 5-4 Final
Wed. 13 at #2 Saint Leo * Saint Leo L, 0-9 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Eckerd * Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) W, 8-1 Final
Mon. 18 vs. #6 Embry-Riddle Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland) L, 1-8 Final
Thu. 28 vs. #31 Rollins % @ Tampa SSC Tournament (Hillsborough CC) L, 2-5 Final
 
May
Sun. 8 at #7 Barry % NCAA South Regionals (Miami Shores) L, 0-5 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event