Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
No events to show.
May 16 Cancelled
Women's Golf
at NCAA Championship
@ Course: Country Club of St. Albans
St. Albans, Mo.
May 15 Cancelled
Women's Golf
at NCAA Championship
@ Course: Country Club of St. Albans
St. Albans, Mo.
May 14 Cancelled
Women's Golf
at NCAA Championship
@ Course: Country Club of St. Albans
St. Albans, Mo.
May 13 Cancelled
Women's Golf
at NCAA Championship
@ Course: Country Club of St. Albans
St. Albans, Mo.
May 12 Cancelled
Women's Golf
at NCAA Championship
@ Course: Country Club of St. Albans
St. Albans, Mo.
Social Media
More Headlines

NCAA Cancels all Winter and Spring Championships

LAKELAND – The NCAA has issued a statement regarding all winter and sport championships that will cancel all championships. Hence, the NCAA Men’s Basketball South Region Championship, originally scheduled to be held at the Jenkins Field House at Florida Southern, has been canceled.

Gartrell Ties for First as FSC Women’s Golf Finishes Third at 2020 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational

Women's Golf

WINDERMERE, Fla. – The Florida Southern women's golf team finished the 2020 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational hosted by Rollins College at The Golden Bear Club at Keene's Pointe in third place. Senior Amanda Gartrell shot a -1 (71) in round three to earn a first-place finish, her first tournament win this season. As a team, Florida Southern tied a program record, set in round two, with a combined team score 285 in the final round.

Gartrell and FSC Women's Golf Set Program Records On Day One of the Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational

Women's Golf

WINDERMERE, Fla. – The Florida Southern women's golf team sits in third place after the first and second rounds of the 2020 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational hosted by Rollins College at The Golden Bear Club at Keene's Pointe. Senior Amanda Gartrell shot a team record -6 (66) in the second round. As a team, Florida Southern set another program record as they shot a combined 285 in the second round.

Legendary Coach Norm Benn Inducted into Polk County Sports Hall of Fame

AUBURNDALE, Fla. – Legendary Florida Southern College women’s basketball coach Norm Benn has been named a member of the Class of 2020 in the Polk County Hall of Fame. The induction ceremony will be held at the RP Funding Center in Lakeland, on June 9, 2020. Ticket information will be forthcoming.

Perez Shoots Par on Final Day of Lady Moc Classic as Women's Golf Ties for Seventh Place

Women's Golf

LAKELAND, Fla. - The Florida Southern women's golf shot a +13 on the final day of the 2020 Lady Moc Classic hosted by Florida Southern. The Moccasins finished the tournament at Grasslands Golf and Country Club in a tie for seventh place. The Mocs hosted 14 Division II, teams including all nine of the other SSC schools that sponsor women?s golf.

Mocs Women's Golf Places Third at WGI Invitational

Women's Golf

ST. AUGUSTINE, Fla. – The Florida Southern women’s golf team finished in third place at the World Golf Invitational, held at the Slammer & Squire Golf Course. The Mocs shot a combined 603 over the two-day, two-round event, hosted by Flagler College. The event hosted 18 different collegiate programs from across Division II.

Svensson Leads FSC Women's Golf at Day One of WGI Event

Women's Golf

ST. AUGUSTINE, Fla. – The Florida Southern College women’s golf team had a successful Day One of the World Golf Invitational, hosted by Flagler College and held today at the Slammer and Squire Golf Course. The Mocs posted a combined score of 302 on the day, good enough for third place, only two strokes off the lead.

Former Florida Southern SID Bill Turnage Passes at Age 72

LAKELAND, Fla. - The Florida Southern College Department of Athletics is saddened to report the passing of former Sports Information Director Bill Turnage. He passed away on Wednesday, January 29, 2020, at his home in Warrensburg, Missouri. He was 72 years old.

Women's Athletic Teams Set to Host Cow Chip Bingo

LAKELAND, Fla. - The Florida Southern College Department of Athletics has brought back an ol' time fundraiser - Cow Chip Bingo. This is the 23rd time the College has run the fundraiser, aimed at providing support specifically for the women's athletic programs.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

No Event
Mon Sep 15
at at Ross Resorts Invitational (Rollins) 8th of 8 teams
Southern Pines, N.C. (Mid Pines Inn & GC)
Tue Sep 16
at at Ross Resorts Invitational (Rollins) 8th of 8 teams
Southern Pines, N.C. (Mid Pines Inn & GC)
Sat Sep 20
at at Lady Falcon Invitational (Daytona State) 4th of 7 teams
Daytona Beach (LPGA International)
Sun Sep 21
at at Lady Falcon Invitational (Daytona State) 4th of 7 teams
Daytona Beach (LPGA International)
Mon Oct 06
at at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) t-7th of 18 teams
Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National)
Tue Oct 07
at at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) t-11th of 18 teams
Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National)
Mon Oct 20
at at Saint Leo Fall Classic (Saint Leo) 5th of 17 teams
Dade City (Lake Jovita GC)
Tue Oct 21
at at Saint Leo Fall Classic (Saint Leo) 6th of 17 teams
Dade City (Lake Jovita GC)
Sat Feb 07
at at Tusculum/Kiawah Island Intercollegiate (Tusculum) 1st of 15 teams
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Cougar Point GC)
Sun Feb 08
at at Tusculum/Kiawah Island Intercollegiate (Tusculum) 1st of 15 teams
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Cougar Point GC)
Mon Feb 16
Lady Moc Classic (Florida Southern) 9th of 17 teams
Lakeland (Grasslands CC)
Tue Feb 17
Lady Moc Classic (Florida Southern) 12th of 17 teams
Lakeland (Grasslands CC)
Mon Mar 02
at at Armstrong Pirate Invitational (Armstrong State) t-3rd of 16 teams
Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC)
Tue Mar 03
at at Armstrong Pirate Invitational (Armstrong State) t-6th of 16 teams
Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC)
Mon Mar 16
at at Barry Women's Invitational (Barry) 10th of 15 teams
Miami Lakes (Don Shula's Resort)
Tue Mar 17
at at Barry Women's Invitational (Barry) 11th of 15 teams
Miami Lakes (Don Shula's Resort)
Fri Mar 20
7:30 am
at at Bearcat Spring Classic (U. of Cincinnati) 6th of 17 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Sat Mar 21
7:30 am
at at Bearcat Spring Classic (U. of Cincinnati) 6th of 17 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Sun Mar 22
8:00 am
at at Bearcat Spring Classic (U. of Cincinnati) 8th of 17 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Mon Mar 30
9:15 am
at at Argonaut Invitational (West Florida) 1st of 13 teams
Pace (Stonebrook GC)
Tue Mar 31
9:15 am
at at Argonaut Invitational (West Florida) 1st of 13 teams
Pace (Stonebrook GC)
Sun Apr 12
8:15 am
at Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 1 (Rollins) 4th of 9 teams
Sorrento (Red Tail GC)
Mon Apr 13
8:15 am
at Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 2 (Rollins) 4th of 9 teams
Sorrento (Red Tail GC)
Tue Apr 14
8:15 am
at Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 3 (Rollins) 5th of 9 teams
Sorrento (Red Tail GC)
Sun May 03
8:30 am
at NCAA Division II South Regional Round 1 (Armstrong State) 4th of 9 teams
Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC)
Mon May 04
8:30 am
at NCAA Division II South Regional Round 2 (Armstrong State) 8th of 9 teams
Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC)
Tue May 05
8:30 am
at NCAA Division II South Regional Round 3 (Armstrong State) 9th of 9 teams
Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC)
Mon Sep 14
Rounds 1&2
at at Ross Resorts Invitational (Rollins) 15th of 15 teams
Southern Pines, NC (Mid Pines Inn & GC)
Tue Sep 15
Round 3
at at Ross Resorts Invitational (Rollins) 13th of 15 teams
Southern Pines, NC (Mid Pines Inn & GC)
Sat Sep 19
Round 1
at at Lady Falcon Fall Invitational (Daytona State) 3rd of 9 teams
Daytona Beach (LPGA International)
Sun Sep 20
Round 2
at at Lady Falcon Fall Invitational (Daytona State) 3rd of 9 teams
Daytona Beach (LPGA International)
Mon Oct 12
Round 1
at at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) 13th of 17 teams
Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National)
Tue Oct 13
Round 2
at at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) 11th of 17 teams
Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National)
Mon Oct 19
Round 1
at at Saint Leo Fall Classic (Saint Leo) 13th of 16 teams
Dade City (Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
Tue Oct 20
Round 2
at at Saint Leo Fall Classic (Saint Leo) 12th of 16 teams
Dade City (Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
Sat Feb 06
Round 1
at at Tusculum/Kiawah Island Intercollegiate (Tusculum) 1st of 16 teams
Kiawah Island, SC (Cougar Point GC)
Sun Feb 07
Round 2
at at Tusculum/Kiawah Island Intercollegiate (Tusculum) 2nd of 16 teams
Kiawah Island, SC (Cougar Point GC)
Mon Feb 22
Rounds 1&2
Lady Moc Classic (Florida Southern) t-5th of 18 teams
Lakeland (Grasslands CC)
Tue Feb 23
Round 3
Lady Moc Classic (Florida Southern) 3rd of 18 teams
Lakeland (Grasslands CC)
Mon Feb 29
Rounds 1&2
at at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational (Rollins) 12th of 17 teams
Winter Springs (Tuscawilla CC)
Tue Mar 01
Round 3
at at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational (Rollins) t-11th of 17 teams
Winter Springs (Tuscawilla CC)
Mon Mar 14
Rounds 1&2
at Barry University Women's Invitational (Barry) 11th of 13 teams
Miami Lakes (Don Shula's Resort)
Tue Mar 15
Round 3
at Barry University Women's Invitational (Barry) 11th of 13 teams
Miami Lakes (Don Shula's Resort)
Fri Mar 25
Round 1
at at Bearcat Spring Classic (U. of Cincinnati) 12th of 17 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Sat Mar 26
Round 2
at at Bearcat Spring Classic (U. of Cincinnati) 10th of 17 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Sun Mar 27
Round 3
at at Bearcat Spring Classic (U. of Cincinnati) t-9th of 17 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Mon Apr 04
Rounds 1&2
at at Argonaut Invitational (West Florida) t-9th of 18 teams
Pensacola (Marcus Pointe GC)
Tue Apr 05
Round 3
at at Argonaut Invitational (West Florida) 11th of 18 teams
Pensacola (Marcus Pointe GC)
Sun Apr 17
Round 1
at at SSC Championships Round 1 (Barry) t-2nd of 9 teams
Key Biscayne (Crandon Golf at Key Biscayne)
Mon Apr 18
10 AM
at at SSC Championships Round 2 (Barry) 6th of 9 teams
Key Biscayne (Crandon Golf at Key Biscayne)
Tue Apr 19
at at SSC Championships Round 3 (Barry) 7th of 9 teams
Key Biscayne (Crandon Golf at Key Biscayne)
Mon May 02
8:30 am
at at NCAA South Super Region Round 1 (West Florida) Williams-78, McKew-80
Pensacola (Marcus Pointe GC)
Tue May 03
8:30 am
at at NCAA South Super Region Round 2 (West Florida) Williams-72, McKew-78
Pensacola (Marcus Pointe GC)
Wed May 04
8:30 am
at at NCAA South Super Region Round 3 (West Florida) Williams-76, McKew-80
Pensacola (Marcus Pointe GC)
Mon Sep 12
at Ross Resorts Invitational 10th of 11 teams (2nd round)
@ (Rollins: Mid-Pines Inn & Golf Club) Southern Pines, NC
Tue Sep 13
at Ross Resorts Invitational 9th of 11 teams (FINAL)
@ (Rollins: Mid-Pines Inn & Golf Club) Southern Pines, NC
Sat Sep 17
at Lady Falcon Invitational 4th of 12 teams (1st round)
@ (Daytona State: LPGA International) Daytona Beach
Sun Sep 18
at Lady Falcon Invitational 4th of 12 teams (FINAL)
@ (Daytona State: LPGA International) Daytona Beach
Mon Oct 17
at Saint Leo Invitational 10th of 13 teams (1st round)
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC) Saint Leo
Tue Oct 18
at Saint Leo Invitational 9th of 13 teams (FINAL)
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC) Saint Leo
Mon Oct 24
at GolfRank Invitational 2nd of 5 teams (1st round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens
Tue Oct 25
at GolfRank Invitational 1st of 5 teams (FINAL)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens
Mon Oct 31
at South Regional Preview 5th of 12 teams (1st round)
@ (Newberry: The Member's Club at Woodcreek) Elgin, SC
Tue Nov 01
at South Regional Preview 6th of 12 teams (FINAL)
@ (Newberry: The Member's Club at Woodcreek) Elgin, SC
Sat Feb 04
at Barton Invitational t-4th of 17 teams (1st round)
@ (Barton: Oak Point Golf Course) Kiawah Island, SC
Sun Feb 05
at Barton Invitational 3rd of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (Barton: Oak Point Golf Course) Kiawah Island, SC
Mon Feb 20
Lady Moc Classic 4th of 18 teams (2nd round)
Lakeland (Grasslands Golf & CC)
Tue Feb 21
Lady Moc Classic 4th of 18 teams (FINAL)
Lakeland (Grasslands Golf & CC)
Mon Mar 13
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational 6th of 14 teams (2nd round)
@ (Rollins: Tuscawilla CC) Winter Springs
Tue Mar 14
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational 9th of 14 teams (FINAL)
@ (Rollins: Tuscawilla CC) Winter Springs
Mon Mar 27
at Barry Invitational 10th of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Barry: Don Shula's Resort) Miami Lakes
Tue Mar 28
at Barry Invitational 11th of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Barry: Don Shula's Resort) Miami Lakes
Mon Apr 03
at Argonaut Invitational 3rd of 9 teams (2nd round)
@ (West Florida: Marcus Pointe GC) Pensacola
Tue Apr 04
at Argonaut Invitational 3rd of 9 teams (FINAL)
@ (West Florida: Marcus Pointe GC) Pensacola
Sun Apr 23
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 6th of 10 teams (1st round)
@ (Florida Southern: The Country Club of Winter Haven) Winter Haven
Mon Apr 24
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 2nd of 10 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Southern: The Country Club of Winter Haven) Winter Haven
Tue Apr 25
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 5th of 10 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Southern: The Country Club of Winter Haven) Winter Haven
Mon Sep 11
Cancelled
at Ross Resorts Fall Intercollegiate
@ (Rollins: Mid-Pines Golf Club) Southern Pines, NC
Tue Sep 12
Cancelled
at Ross Resorts Fall Intercollegiate
@ (Rollins: Mid-Pines Golf Club) Southern Pines, NC
Sat Sep 16
All Day
at Lady Falcon Invitational 2nd of 9 teams (1st round)
@ (Daytona State: LPGA International) Daytona Beach, FL
Sun Sep 17
All Day
at Lady Falcon Invitational 2nd of 9 teams (FINAL)
@ (Daytona State: LPGA International) Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Sep 23
All Day
at Battle at Old South 7th of 18 teams (1st Round)
@ (UNC Pembroke: Old South Golf Links) Bluffton, SC
Sun Sep 24
All Day
at Battle at Old South 3rd of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (UNC Pembroke: Old South Golf Links) Bluffton, SC
Mon Oct 09
All Day
at GolfRank Invitational 9th of 13 teams (2nd round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Tue Oct 10
All Day
at GolfRank Invitational 8th of 13 teams (FINAL)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Mon Oct 16
All Day
at Saint Leo Invitational Individuals Only
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC) Dade City, FL
Tue Oct 17
All Day
at Saint Leo Invitational Individuals Only
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC) Dade City, FL
Mon Oct 30
All Day
at Newberry Invitational 1st of 8 teams (1st round)
@ (Newberry: The Members Club at Woodcreek) Elgin, SC
Tue Oct 31
All Day
at Newberry Invitational 1st of 8 teams (FINAL)
@ (Newberry: The Members Club at Woodcreek) Elgin, SC
Tue Jan 09
All Day
at Kentucky 1st of 2 teams (313-316)
@ (Florida Southern: Grasslands Golf & CC) Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 03
All Day
at Barton Invitational t-1st of 16 teams (1st round)
@ (Barton: Oak Point Golf Course) Kiawah Island, SC
Sun Feb 04
All Day
at Barton Invitational 1st of 16 teams (FINAL)
@ (Barton: Oak Point Golf Course) Kiawah Island, SC
Mon Feb 19
All Day
at Lady Moc Classic 6th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Southern: Grasslands Golf & CC) Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 20
All Day
at Lady Moc Classic 6th of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Southern: Grasslands Golf & CC) Lakeland, FL
Mon Mar 05
All Day
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational 3rd of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Rollins: Golden Bear Club at Keene's Point) Windermere, FL
Tue Mar 06
All Day
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational 5th of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Rollins: Golden Bear Club at Keene's Point) Windermere, FL
Mon Mar 26
All Day
at Barry Invitational t-4th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (Barry: Don Shula's GC) Miami Lakes, FL
Tue Mar 27
All Day
at Barry Invitational 4th of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (Barry: Don Shula's GC) Miami Lakes, FL
Mon Apr 02
All Day
at Argonaut Invitational 3rd of 13 teams (2nd round)
@ (West Florida: Hidden Creek GC) Navarre, FL
Tue Apr 03
All Day
at Argonaut Invitational 3rd of 13 teams (FINAL)
@ (West Florida: Hidden Creek GC) Navarre, FL
Sun Apr 15
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships t-7th of 11 teams (1st round)
@ (Lynn: Osprey Point GC) Boca Raton, FL
Mon Apr 16
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 7th of 11 teams (2nd round)
@ (Lynn: Osprey Point GC) Boca Raton, FL
Tue Apr 17
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 7th of 11 teams (FINAL)
@ (Lynn: Osprey Point GC) Boca Raton, FL
Mon May 07
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional t-5th of 12 teams (1st round)
@ (Christian Brothers: Germantown CC) Germantown, TN
Tue May 08
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional t-5th of 12 teams (2nd round)
@ (Christian Brothers: Germantown CC) Germantown, TN
Wed May 09
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional 4th of 12 teams (FINAL)
@ (Christian Brothers: Germantown CC) Germantown, TN
Wed May 16
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals
@ (Bay Oaks CC) Houston, TX
Thu May 17
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals
@ (Bay Oaks CC) Houston, TX
Fri May 18
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals
@ (Bay Oaks CC) Houston, TX
Sat May 19
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals
@ (Bay Oaks CC) Houston, TX
Fri Sep 14
All Day
at Lady Falcon Invitational t-2nd of 10 teams (1st round)
@ (Daytona State: LPGA International) Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Sep 15
All Day
at Lady Falcon Invitational 2nd of 10 teams (2nd round)
@ (Daytona State: LPGA International) Daytona Beach, FL
Sun Sep 16
All Day
at Lady Falcon Invitational 2nd of 10 teams (FINAL)
@ (Daytona State: LPGA International) Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Sep 22
All Day
at Battle at Old South 1st of 17 teams (1st round)
@ (UNC Pembroke: Old South Golf Links) Bluffton, SC
Sun Sep 23
All Day
at Battle at Old South 2nd of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (UNC Pembroke: Old South Golf Links) Bluffton, SC
Mon Oct 08
All Day
at Shark Invitational t-2nd of 11 teams (2nd round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Tue Oct 09
All Day
at Shark Invitational 2nd of 11 teams (FINAL)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Mon Oct 15
All Day
at Saint Leo Invitational 2nd of 9 teams (1st round)
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC) Saint Leo, FL
Tue Oct 16
All Day
at Saint Leo Invitational 2nd of 9 teams (FINAL)
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC) Saint Leo, FL
Mon Nov 05
All Day
at Rollins Legends Invitational 6th of 13 teams (2nd round)
@ (Rollins: Country Club of Orlando) Orlando, FL
Tue Nov 06
All Day
at Rollins Legends Invitational 9th of 13 teams (FINAL)
@ (Rollins: Country Club of Orlando) Orlando, FL
Sun Feb 03
All Day
at World Golf Invitational 2nd of 18 teams (1st round)
@ (Flagler: Slammer & Squire Course at World Golf Village) St. Augustine, FL
Mon Feb 04
All Day
at World Golf Invitational 5th of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Flagler: Slammer & Squire Course at World Golf Village) St. Augustine, FL
Mon Feb 18
All Day
at Lady Moc Classic 11th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Southern: Grasslands Golf & CC) Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 19
All Day
at Lady Moc Classic 8th of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Southern: Grasslands Golf & CC) Lakeland, FL
Mon Mar 11
All Day
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational t-6th of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Rollins: Golden Bear Club at Keene's Point) Windermere, FL
Tue Mar 12
All Day
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational t-5th of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Rollins: Golden Bear Club at Keene's Point) Windermere, FL
Mon Mar 25
All Day
at Barry Invitational 9th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (Barry: Don Shula's GC) Miami Lakes, FL
Tue Mar 26
All Day
at Barry Invitational 8th of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (Barry: Don Shula's GC) Miami Lakes, FL
Mon Apr 01
All Day
at Argonaut Invitational 3rd of 11 teams (2nd round)
@ (West Florida: Hidden Creek GC) Navarre, FL
Tue Apr 02
All Day
at Argonaut Invitational 3rd of 11 teams (FINAL)
@ (West Florida: Hidden Creek GC) Navarre, FL
Sun Apr 14
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships t-7th of 11 teams (1st round)
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-South Course) Saint Leo, FL
Mon Apr 15
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 8th of 11 teams (2nd round)
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-South Course) Saint Leo, FL
Tue Apr 16
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 8th of 11 teams (FINAL)
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-South Course) Saint Leo, FL
Mon May 06
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional t-4th of 12 teams (1st round)
@ (Lee: Cleveland CC) Cleveland, TN
Tue May 07
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional 8th of 12 teams (2nd round)
@ (Lee: Cleveland CC) Cleveland, TN
Wed May 08
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional 9th of 12 teams (FINAL)
@ (Lee: Cleveland CC) Cleveland, TN
Fri Sep 13
at Lady Falcon Invitational 1st Place | +27
@ Host: Daytona State | Course: LPGA International Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Sep 14
at Lady Falcon Invitational 2nd Place | 913 (+49) | FINAL
@ Host: Daytona State | Course: LPGA International Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Sep 21
at Battle at Old South 4th Place | +8
@ Host: UNC Pembroke | Course: Old South Golf Links Bluffton, S.C.
Sun Sep 22
at Battle at Old South 2nd Place | 588 (+12) | FINAL
@ Host: UNC Pembroke | Course: Old South Golf Links Bluffton, S.C.
Mon Oct 07
at Golfweek DII Fall Invite 1st Place | +6
@ Host: Golfweek | Course: Mission Inn Resort & Club Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Tue Oct 08
at Golfweek DII Fall Invite 3rd Place | 600 (+24) | FINAL
@ Host: Golfweek | Course: Mission Inn Resort & Club Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Mon Oct 14
at Saint Leo Invitational 1st Place | 296 (+8)
@ Host: Saint Leo | Course: Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club Dade City, Fla.
Tue Oct 15
at Saint Leo Invitational 1st Place | 587 (+11) | FINAL
@ Host: Saint Leo | Course: Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club Dade City, Fla.
Mon Oct 28
at Rollins Legends Invitational T-7th Place | 614 (+38)
@ Host: Rollins | Course: Country Club of Orlando Orlando, Fla.
Tue Oct 29
at Rollins Legends Invitational 8th Place | 917 (+53) | FINAL
@ Host: Rollins | Course: Country Club of Orlando Orlando, Fla.
Mon Feb 10
at World Golf Invitational 3rd Place | 302 (+14) | Round One
@ Host: Flagler | Course: Slammer & Squire St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Feb 11
at World Golf Invitational 3rd Place | 603 (+27)
@ Host: Flagler | Course: Slammer & Squire St. Augustine, Fla.
Mon Feb 17
at Lady Moc Classic 8th place | 591, +15
@ Host: Florida Southern | Course: Grasslands Golf & Country Club Lakeland, Fla.
Tue Feb 18
at Lady Moc Classic T-7th | 892, +28
@ Host: Florida Southern | Course: Grasslands Golf & Country Club Lakeland, Fla.
Mon Mar 09
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
@ Host: Rollins | Course: Golden Bear Club at Keene's Pointe Windermere, Fla.
Tue Mar 10
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
@ Host: Rollins | Course: Golden Bear Club at Keene's Pointe Windermere, Fla.
Mon Mar 23
Cancelled
at Barry Invitational
@ Host: Barry | Course: Shula's Golf Club Miami Lakes, Fla.
Tue Mar 24
Cancelled
at Barry Invitational
@ Host: Barry | Course: Shula's Golf Club Miami Lakes, Fla.
Mon Apr 06
at Lynn Women's Invitational
@ Host: Lynn | Course: Boca Woods Country Club Boca Raton, Fla.
Tue Apr 07
at Lynn Women's Invitational
@ Host: Lynn | Course: Boca Woods Country Club Boca Raton, Fla.
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at SSC Championshp
@ Host: Rollins | Course: Bent Pine Golf Course Vero Beach, Fla.
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
at SSC Championshp
@ Host: Rollins | Course: Bent Pine Golf Course Vero Beach, Fla.
Mon Apr 20
Cancelled
at SSC Championship
@ Host: Rollins | Course: Bent Pine Golf Course Vero Beach, Fla.
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
at SSC Championship
@ Host: Rollins | Course: Bent Pine Golf Course Vero Beach, Fla.
Mon May 04
Cancelled
at NCAA South Super Regional
@ Course: Mission Inn Resort & Club Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Tue May 05
Cancelled
at NCAA South Super Regional
@ Course: Mission Inn Resort & Club Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Wed May 06
Cancelled
at NCAA South Super Regional
@ Course: Mission Inn Resort & Club Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Tue May 12
Cancelled
at NCAA Championship
@ Course: Country Club of St. Albans St. Albans, Mo.
Wed May 13
Cancelled
at NCAA Championship
@ Course: Country Club of St. Albans St. Albans, Mo.
Thu May 14
Cancelled
at NCAA Championship
@ Course: Country Club of St. Albans St. Albans, Mo.
Fri May 15
Cancelled
at NCAA Championship
@ Course: Country Club of St. Albans St. Albans, Mo.
Sat May 16
Cancelled
at NCAA Championship
@ Course: Country Club of St. Albans St. Albans, Mo.
View Full Schedule

Featured Video