Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
Saturday, Jan. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Track and Field
ERAU Indoor-Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, Fla.
ALL DAY
 
Friday, Feb. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Track and Field
UT Track Classic #1
@ NO Tampa, Fla.
ALL DAY
 
Friday, Feb. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Track and Field
UT Track Classic #2
@ NO Tampa, Fla.
ALL DAY
 
Thursday, Mar. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Track and Field
UNC Charlotte 49ers Classic
@ NO Charlotte, N.C.
ALL DAY
 
Friday, Mar. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Track and Field
UNC Charlotte 49ers Classic
@ NO Charlotte, N.C.
ALL DAY
Women's Track and Field
UCF Black and Gold Invite
@ NO Orlando, Fla.
ALL DAY
 
Saturday, Mar. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Track and Field
UNC Charlotte 49ers Classic
@ NO Charlotte, N.C.
ALL DAY
Women's Track and Field
UCF Black and Gold Invite
@ NO Orlando, Fla.
ALL DAY
Apr 26 ALL DAY
Women's Track
FINAL at UF Tom Jones Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
Gainesville, FL
Apr 20 ALL DAY
Women's Track
FINAL at South Florida Invitational
Tampa, FL
Apr 19 ALL DAY
Women's Track
FINAL at South Florida Invitational
Tampa, FL
Apr 13 ALL DAY
Women's Track
FINAL at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers Only)
Lewisburg, PA
Apr 05 ALL DAY
Women's Track
FINAL at North Florida Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
Jacksonville, FL
Social Media
More Headlines

Flemming Earns 2019 MVP Honors

Women's Track

LAKELAND, Fla. - Throughout the month of July, Florida Southern College Athletics will release its list of team MVPs for the 2018-19 season. Each MVP was selected by the team's head coach, and the list includes some of the top student-athletes in the country. MVPs will be revealed each weekday during the month at 10 a.m., and a list of their scheduled release dates can be found below.

Flemming and Cantor Earn Academic All-America Honors

Women's Track

GREENWOOD, IN - Florida Southern College women's track student-athletes Hannah Flemming and Addison Cantor were named by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) to the Google Cloud Academic All-America® team on Wednesday

Gear Up at ShopFSCMocs.com!

LAKELAND, Fla. - In parternship with Barnes & Noble College and its True Spirit online stores, Florida Southern College has launched the all-new ShopFSCMocs.com as the officially licensed fan store of Moccasin athletics.

Florida Southern Finishes 18th in Final Learfield Cup Standings

CLEVELAND, Ohio - Florida Southern College finished 18th in the final 2018-19 NCAA Division II Learfield IMG College Directors' Cup standings, it was announced this week. The Moccasins made a combined 11 NCAA postseason appearances this past year, including top-10 finishes in men's golf (third), women's basketball (ninth) and women's lacrosse (ninth).

Flemming and Cantor Earn Academic All-District Honors

Women's Track

GREENWOOD, IN - Florida Southern College women's track student-athletes Hannah Flemming and Addison Cantor were named by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) to the Google Cloud Academic All-District® team on Tuesday. Flemming and Cantor are two of the

Flemming and Guerra Earn All-Region Honors

Women's Track

NEW ORLEANS, LA - Sophomore Hannah Flemming and junior Ysabella Guerra earned All-Region honors as the USTFCCCA announced the 2019 NCAA DII Outdoor Track & Field All-Region Individuals on Tuesday afternoon. The awards mark the first time in program history that a women's track athlete has been named an All-Region Individual. 

Cantor and Goll Continue Historic Season for 5000m at Tom Jones Invitational

Women's Track

GAINESVILLE, FL - Addison Cantor and Alayna Goll continued a historic 2019 season for women's track on Friday night in Gainesville, setting two top-10 times in the 5000m at the Tom Jones Memorial Invitational. Cantor set the fifth-fastest time in school history (17:55.02) while Goll set the eighth-fastest time in school history (18:06.39). The three runners at the event for the Mocs (Cantor, Goll and Hannah Flemming) now have sole ownership of the top 10 all-time performances in the 5,000m. Cantor holds six of the fastest performances while Goll and Flemming each hold two spots, with Flemming holding the school record.

Mattson, Holmes Earn Pat McFadden Awards

LAKELAND, FL - Florida Southern College held its annual Athletic Academic Awards Banquet on Monday evening as it recognized its top student-athletes in an event held at Streamline Sale Arena at Jenkins Field House. More than 500 student-athletes, coaches, staff, and invited guests were in attendance.

Women's Track Earns No. 11 Ranking for 5K Event

Women's Track

NEW ORLEANS, LA - The United States Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) ranked Florida Southern College women's track No. 11 in the nation in the 5,000-meter run event on Tuesday. The No. 11 Moccasins, previously ranked 18th, are the highest-ranked member from the Sunshine State Conference and second in the south region behind No. 7 Lee. The Mocs average a 17:53.25 time amongst their top four racers for a total ranked time of 1:11.33.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

No Event
Sat Feb 21
at at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Meet NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Fri Mar 13
at at USF Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Thu Mar 19
at at Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Fri Mar 20
at at Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Fri Apr 03
at at ERAU Spike's Classic NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Apr 11
at at University of Tampa Invitational 10th of 10 teams (1 pt.)
Tampa (Pepin Stadium)
Sat Jan 23
Final
at at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 19 of 26 teams
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Feb 20
Final
at at Gasparilla Distance Classic NTS / Individuals
Tampa
Sat Feb 20
Final
at at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Invitational NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Fri Mar 04
Final
at at UT Invitational NTS / Individuals
Tampa (Pepin Stadium)
Fri Mar 18
Final
at at USF Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Sat Mar 26
Final
at at UNF Spring Break Invitational (UNF host) NTS / Individuals
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Fri Apr 01
Final
at at ERAU Spike's Classic T15th of 20 teams
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Apr 16
Final
at at Sunshine State Invitational 5th of 5 teams (3 pts.)
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Wed May 04
Final
at at UNF Twilight (qualifiers only) NTS / Individuals
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Sat Jan 21
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 18
at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Meet
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 03
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 17
at USF Bulls Invitational
Tampa, FL
Sat Mar 18
at UCF Invitational
Orlando, FL
Sat Mar 25
at Div. II Florida Collegiate Invitational
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 31
at Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Apr 08
at UNF Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
Sat Apr 22
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Thu Apr 27
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Fri Apr 28
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Sat Apr 29
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Sat Jan 20
TBA
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 17
TBA
at Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 02
TBA
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 16
TBA
at UCF Black & Gold Challenge
Orlando, FL
Thu Mar 22
TBA
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 23
TBA
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Thu Mar 29
TBA
at UF Florida Relays (Qualifiers Only)
Gainesville, FL
Fri Apr 06
TBA
at Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Apr 14
TBA
at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers)
Lewisburg, PA
Fri Apr 27
TBA
at North Florida Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
Sat Jan 19
ALL DAY
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor FINAL
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 23
ALL DAY
at Embry-Riddle First Chance FINAL
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 01
ALL DAY
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic FINAL
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 15
ALL DAY
at UCF Black & Gold Challenge (Qualifiers Only) FINAL
Orlando, FL
Sat Mar 16
ALL DAY
at UCF Black & Gold Challenge FINAL
Orlando, FL
Fri Mar 22
ALL DAY
at UNF Spring Break Invitational (Qualifiers Only) FINAL
Jacksonville, FL
Fri Mar 22
ALL DAY
at USF Bulls Invitational FINAL
Tampa, FL
Sat Mar 23
ALL DAY
at USF Bulls Invitational FINAL
Tampa, FL
Fri Apr 05
ALL DAY
at North Florida Invitational (Qualifiers Only) FINAL
Jacksonville, FL
Sat Apr 13
ALL DAY
at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers Only) FINAL
Lewisburg, PA
Fri Apr 19
ALL DAY
at South Florida Invitational FINAL
Tampa, FL
Sat Apr 20
ALL DAY
at South Florida Invitational FINAL
Tampa, FL
Fri Apr 26
ALL DAY
at UF Tom Jones Invitational (Qualifiers Only) FINAL
Gainesville, FL
Sat Jan 25
ALL DAY
at ERAU Indoor-Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Fri Feb 21
ALL DAY
at UT Track Classic #1
@ NO Tampa, Fla.
Fri Feb 28
ALL DAY
at UT Track Classic #2
@ NO Tampa, Fla.
Thu Mar 19
ALL DAY
at UNC Charlotte 49ers Classic
@ NO Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
ALL DAY
at UNC Charlotte 49ers Classic
@ NO Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
ALL DAY
at UCF Black and Gold Invite
@ NO Orlando, Fla.
Sat Mar 21
ALL DAY
at UNC Charlotte 49ers Classic
@ NO Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
ALL DAY
at UCF Black and Gold Invite
@ NO Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 27
ALL DAY
at UCF Knights Invite
@ NO Orlando, Fla.
Sat Mar 28
ALL DAY
at UCF Knights Invite
@ NO Orlando, Fla.
Thu Apr 02
ALL DAY
at Florida Relays
@ NO Gainesville, Fla.
Fri Apr 03
ALL DAY
at Florida Relays
@ NO Gainesville, Fla.
Fri Apr 03
ALL DAY
at ERAU Spikes Classic
@ NO Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Apr 04
ALL DAY
at Florida Relays
@ NO Gainesville, Fla.
Fri Apr 10
ALL DAY
at Bucknell Bison Classic
@ NO Lewisburg, Penn.
Fri Apr 17
ALL DAY
at Georgia Tech Invite
@ NO Atlanta, Ga.
Fri Apr 17
ALL DAY
at UF Tom Jones
@ NO Gainesville, Fla.
Sat Apr 18
ALL DAY
at Georgia Tech Invite
@ NO Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Apr 18
ALL DAY
at UF Tom Jones
@ NO Gainesville, Fla.
Fri May 01
ALL DAY
at UCF Team Invite
@ NO Orlando, Fla.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Featured Video